Welsh Individual Winners

YEAR PLAYERS NAMES COUNTY YEAR PLAYERS NAMES COUNTY
1979     1979 Dyfri Jones Glamorgan
1980     1980 Ceri Morgan Glamorgan
1981 Sandra Gibb Gwent 1981 Tony Skuse Glamorgan
1982 Ann Marie Davies Glamorgan 1982 Brian Cairns Glamorgan
1983 Sandra Lee Gwent 1983 Malcolm Davies Glamorgan
1984 Megan Roberts Clwyd 1984 Alan Evans Lancashire
1985 Liz West Gwent 1985 Ceri Morgan Glamorgan
1986 Donna Deacon Glamorgan 1986 Alan Evans Breconshire
1987 No Event   1987 No Event  
1988 Liz West Gwent 1988 Sean Palfrey Gwent
1989 No Event   1989 No Event  
1990 No Event   1990 No Event  
1991 Linda Rogers Gwent 1991 Steve Evans Montgomery & Radnor
1992 Sandra Greatbatch Glamorgan 1992 Ken Thomas Glamorgan
1993 Shiela Ward Breconshire 1993 Ken Thomas Glamorgan
1994 Susan Hooper Glamorgan 1994    
1995 Christine Williams Glamorgan 1995    
1996 Chris Tuck Gwent 1996    
1997 Jan Robbins Gwent 1997    
1998 Cathy Hughes Pembrokeshire 1998    
1999 Vanda Adams Glamorgan 1999 Martin Phillips Gwynedd
2000 Jan Robbins Gwent 2000 Steve Alker Clwyd
2001 Gaynor Williams Gwynedd 2001 Ritchie Davies Glamorgan
2002 Rhiannon Thomas Glamorgan 2002 Ken Thomas Glamorgan
2003 Jan Robbins Gwent 2003 Rob Alford Glamorgan
2004 Jan Robbins Gwent 2004 Martin Phillips Gwynedd
2005 Jan Robbins Gwent 2005 Robert Hughes Pembrokeshire
2006 Julie Gore Pembrokeshire 2006 Martin Phillips Gwynedd
2007 Julie Gore Pembrokeshire 2007 Mark Webster Clwyd
2008 Natalie Tucker Gwent 2008 Robbie Green Clwyd
2009 Julie Gore Pembrokeshire 2009 Alan Reynolds Gwent
2010 Sarah Thornbury Mont & Radnor 2010 Martin Phillips Gwynedd
2011 Donna Thomas Glamorgan 2011 Stephen Cake Gwent
2012 Glad Davies Clwyd 2012 Jonny Clayton Pembrokeshire
2013 Julie Gore Pembrokeshire 2013 Mark Layton Breconshire
2014 Rhian Griffiths Pembrokeshire 2014 Wayne Warren Glamorgan
2015 Nikki O'Donovan Glamorgan 2015 Jim Williams Montgomery & Radnor
2016 Rhian O'Sullivan Glamorgan 2016 David Arwyn Morris Gwynedd
2017 Ann-Marie Potts Gwynedd 2017 Mark Layton Breconshire
2018 Rhian O'Sullivan Glamorgan 2018 David Arwyn Morris Gwynedd
2019 Rhian O'Sullivan Pembrokeshire 2019 Mark Layton Breconshire